Wood County Christian School Honor Roll – Grades 1-8 | News, Sports, Jobs

PARKERSBURG — Wood County Christian School has announced the honor rolls for the first nine-week scoring period for the 2022-23 school year.

FROM 1ST TO 8TH GRADE

Principal List (4.0 averages):

First year: Sawyer Acors, Bryleigh Brewer, Andino Correale, Finley Doak, Eva Jones, Emmarie Lodato, Gwendolyn Medley, Luca Walters.

Year Two: Avery Earley, Abigayle Grose, Priscilla Hunter, Maddie McCase, Owen Morgan, Madison Sells, Walker Stewart, Harper Welch, Felicity Wood, Claire Woods.

Third year: Maci Budzyn, Selah Chin, Griffin Hostutler, Jed McClure, Josiah Munson, Judah Munson.

Fourth year: Jacelyn Doak, Monroe Misel.

Fifth year: Millie Budzyn, Karis Davis, Bryce Handley, Slayton Hostutler, Thomas Piatt, Jocelyn Stead.

Sixth year: Jonathan Beha, Alexzandra Carroll, Kyla Devine, Riley Mason, Zayne Morgan, Alaina Parsley, Addison Reutzel, Rylee Wilkinson.

Seventh year: Calli Angelos, Ellie Piatt, Elana Taylor.

Eighth year: None.

***

FROM 1ST TO 8TH GRADE

“A” Roll of honor

First year: Charlie Bartimus, Destiny Bartimus, Aran Bhardwaj, Landon Flynn, Addison Gant, Lincoln Kesterson, Grayson Marcinko, Paxton Mick, Reed Morlan, Silas Murray, Carson Parsley, Dominic Pennisi, Elizabeth Reed, Ellaina Stead, Naya Xiao.

Second year: Severi Acors, Brynn Arnold, Samuel Blankenship, Christly Bogard, Autumn Dunn, Pierce Marshall, Mila Misel, Leighton Witt.

Third year: Arya Border, Ava Cooper, Sophie Gray, Jeffrey Hunter, Brayden Kesterson, George McClure, Cohen Oberlin, Lincoln Reed, Cora Reutzel, Brandon Schilling, Roxalynne Small, Peyton Starling, Pierson Witt.

Year Four: Brody Arnold, Lily Artherhults, Harper Bennett, Harper Booher, Jackson Cunningham, Isaiah Dodge, John Meyer, Gavin Lord, Layla Wilkinson, Bentley Wise.

Fifth year: Anderson Allphin, Paisley Alston, Rachel Anderson, Judah Blackwell, Jake Boardman, Keziah Collins, Harrison Misel, Jackson Oberlin, Gracelyn Starling.

Sixth year: Brooklyn Arnold, Lydia Bazell, Jake Blackwell, Bailey Border, Daniel Cunningham, Jaydin Greene, Adyleigh Matheny, Owen Morris, Sayer Murray, Elianna Rahall, Nick Rahall, Lakyn Lord, Owen Shutts, Catie Starling, Cooper Welch.

Seventh year: Tobias Chin, Caleb Coppernoll, Allison Fluharty, Elliot Handley, Brynlee Joseph, Maura Misel, Lydia Munson, Brayden Shreeves, Soren Soderlund, Dane Stewart, Aiden Xiao.

Eighth year: Jude Bills, Jadon Blackwell, Brenzie Ebert, Madelyn Erlandson, Christopher Hamrick, Hannah Parsley, Isaac Sheppard, Griffin Wharton.

***

FROM 1ST TO 8TH GRADE

Honor Roll B

Freshman: Mason Flynn, Paige Lizer, Theodore Reece.

Second year: Blakely Dye, Ayden Smearman.

Third year: Gradin Bogolin, Elizabeth Carroll, Lucy Day.

Fourth year: Adeline Collins, Clark Dye.

Fifth year: Kevin Day, Elliot Duty, Rani Luft, Lilliana McIntire.

Sixth year: None.

Seventh year: Kelly Golden, Rowan Johnson, Maren Misel, Camille Montgomery, Avery Rusk, Brockten Small, Paden Thompson.

Eighth year: Sophie Azinger, Carter Bazell, Ella Blankenship, Antoni Correale, Tyce Dunn, Nola Duty, Koa Navarro, Emma Rasmussen, Collier Sargent, Hayden Tunnell.

Today’s breaking news and more to your inbox

Leave a Reply